Swimming & Diving

Men’s Roster

Full Bio

Max Berg

Freestyle/IM - Junior

Full Bio

John Broome

Breast/IM - Freshman

Full Bio

Nick Caruso

Freestyle - Sophomore

Full Bio

Jakob Clark

Freestyle - Senior

Full Bio

Gabriel Dias

Butterfly/Freestyle - Freshman

Full Bio

Keenan Dols

Butterfly/IM - Fifth Year

Full Bio

Sam Duncan

Diver - Junior

Full Bio

Timothy Ellett

Backstroke/Breaststroke/IM - Senior

Full Bio

Kevin Glennon

IM/Freestyle/Backstroke - Freshman

Full Bio

John Michael Gordon

Freestyle/Backstroke - Senior

Full Bio

Jack Hamilton

Freestyle/Backstroke/IM - Sophomore

Full Bio

Max Hawton

Freestyle/Butterfly - Senior

Full Bio

Logan Ingerick

Butterfly/Backstroke - Freshman

Full Bio

Drew Johnson

Freestyle - Freshman

Full Bio

Sean Mackey

Freestyle/Butterfly - Freshman

Full Bio

Victor Martin Roig

Freestyle - Sophomore

Full Bio

Brady McInerney

Freestyle - Freshman

Full Bio

Ryan Merani

Freestyle/Butterfly/IM - Freshman

Full Bio

Henry Miller

Breaststroke/IM - Senior

Full Bio

Jackson Mussler

Backstroke/Butterfly - Sophomore

Full Bio

Harrison Nolan

Diving - Freshman

Full Bio

Zane Rosely

Butterfly/IM - Junior

Full Bio

Adam Rosipal

Freestyle - Fifth Year

Full Bio

Mac Russell

Freestyle - Sophomore

Full Bio

Levi Sandidge

Freestyle/IM - Freshman

Full Bio

Logan Smith

Breast - Freshman

Full Bio

Mason Wilby

Butterfly/Freestyle/IM - Fifth Year

Women’s Roster

Full Bio

Jordan Agliano

Fly/Back/Freestyle - Freshman

Full Bio

Kaitlyn Bacik

Freestyle/Butterfly - Junior

Full Bio

Emily Baeth

Freestyle/Butterfly - Senior

Full Bio

Caroline Benda

Freestyle/IM - Sophomore

Full Bio

Caitlin Brooks

Butterfly/Backstroke - Senior

Full Bio

Torie Buerger

Backstroke/IM - Junior

Full Bio

Jodi Cobb

Diver - Freshman

Full Bio

Kaelan Daly

Freestyle - Sophomore

Full Bio

Gillian Davey

Breaststroke/im - Senior

Full Bio

Sofia Davis

Backstroke/Breaststroke - Junior

Full Bio

Abby Devereaux

Diver - Sophomore

Full Bio

Megan Drumm

Freestyle - Junior

Full Bio

Bridget Engel

Breaststroke - Junior

Full Bio

Grace Frericks

Freestyle/Backstroke - Freshman

Full Bio

Annie Galvin

Backstroke/IM - Sophomore

Full Bio

Izzy Gati

Butterfly/Freestyle - Fifth Year

Full Bio

Kaitlyn Golyski

Freestyle - Freshman

Full Bio

Breckin Gormley

Freestyle/Butterfly/IM - Freshman

Full Bio

Lydia Hanlon

Butterfly/Backstroke - Freshman

Full Bio

Megan Hartlieb

Freestyle/Backstroke - Sophomore

Full Bio

Kyndal Knight

Diver - Fifth Year

Full Bio

Leah Luckett

Backstroke/Freestyle/IM - Junior

Full Bio

Marin McKee

Freestyle - Freshman

Full Bio

Beth McNeese

Freestyle/Butterfly - Senior

Full Bio

Olivia Mendenhall

Breast - Sophomore

Full Bio

Jodi Ogle

Backstroke/IM - Senior

Full Bio

Tori Orcutt

Breaststroke/IM - Junior

Full Bio

Denise Phelan

Breast/IM - Freshman

Full Bio

Lauren Poole

IM/Breaststroke - Senior

Full Bio

Lucy Reber

Backstroke/IM - Freshman

Full Bio

Anna Havens Rice

Butterfly/Breaststroke/IM - Junior

Full Bio

Kristyn Sabol

Freestyle/Butterfly - Junior

Full Bio

Paige Taber

Backstroke/IM - Freshman

Full Bio

Stella Todd

Fly/Free/IM - Freshman

Full Bio

Maddie Welborn

Freestyle/Backstroke - Sophomore

Full Bio

Kaitlynn Wheeler

Freestyle - Senior

Full Bio

Kaylee Williams

Freestyle - Junior

Swimming & Diving Staff

full bio

Ted Hautau

Head Diving Coach

full bio

Michael Camper

Associate Head Coach

full bio

Maclin Simpson

Associate Head Coach

full bio

Geena Freriks

Assistant Coach

Men’s Roster

Name Position Class Hometown Major High school Previous School Social
Max Berg Freestyle/IM Junior Montpellier, France Economics Lycee Jean Mermoz
John Broome Breast/IM Freshman
Nick Caruso Freestyle Sophomore Gainesville, Fla. Kinesiology Buchholz High School
Jakob Clark Freestyle Senior Minden, Nev. Allen High School
Gabriel Dias Butterfly/Freestyle Freshman
Keenan Dols Butterfly/IM Fifth Year Sarasota, Fla. Pine View School University of Pennsylvania
Sam Duncan Diver Junior Oakton, Va. Economics James Madison School
Timothy Ellett Backstroke/Breaststroke/IM Senior Rockville, Md. Walter Johnson High School
Kevin Glennon IM/Freestyle/Backstroke Freshman South Lebanon, Ohio Kings Mill High School
John Michael Gordon Freestyle/Backstroke Senior Lynchburg, Va. Business Liberty Christian Academy
Jack Hamilton Freestyle/Backstroke/IM Sophomore Pleasant Ridge, Mich. Kinesiology Berkley High School
Max Hawton Freestyle/Butterfly Senior Albuquerque, N.M. Sandia High School
Logan Ingerick Butterfly/Backstroke Freshman Tampa, Fla. Berkeley Prep School
Drew Johnson Freestyle Freshman Clearwater, Fla. Clearwater High School
Sean Mackey Freestyle/Butterfly Freshman Lexington, Ky.
Victor Martin Roig Freestyle Sophomore Marratxi, Spain Undecided IES CTEIB
Brady McInerney Freestyle Freshman Westerville, Ohio Saint Francis Desales High School
Ryan Merani Freestyle/Butterfly/IM Freshman Lutherville Timonium, Md. Dulaney High School
Henry Miller Breaststroke/IM Senior Madison, Wis. Environmental Science West High School
Jackson Mussler Backstroke/Butterfly Sophomore Louisville, Ky. Kinesiology Saint Xavier High School
Harrison Nolan Diving Freshman
Rodrigo Romero Diver Senior El Roble, Mexico Marketing East Carolina University
Zane Rosely Butterfly/IM Junior White Lake, Mich. Business and Economics Walled Lake Northern High School
Adam Rosipal Freestyle Fifth Year Bratislava, Slovakia Psychology Skalicka Cesta 1 University of Indianapolis
Mac Russell Freestyle Sophomore Fort Thomas, Ky. Digital Media Design Highlands High School
Levi Sandidge Freestyle/IM Freshman Richardson, Texas Richardson High School
Logan Smith Breast Freshman Lebanon, Pa. Cedar Crest High School
Mason Wilby Butterfly/Freestyle/IM Fifth Year Gainesville, Fla. Integrated Strategic Communications Buchholz High School

Women’s Roster

Name Position Class Hometown Major High school Previous School Social
Jordan Agliano Fly/Back/Freestyle Freshman Orlando, Fla. Lake Nona High School
Kaitlyn Bacik Freestyle/Butterfly Junior Beavercreek, Ohio Mechanical Engineering Beavercreek High School
Emily Baeth Freestyle/Butterfly Senior Urbandale, Iowa Information Communication Technology Waukee Senior High School
Caroline Benda Freestyle/IM Sophomore Parkton, Md. Agricultural and Medical Biotechnology Hereford High School
Caitlin Brooks Butterfly/Backstroke Senior Gainesville, Fla. Communications FW Buchholz High School
Torie Buerger Backstroke/IM Junior Wexford, Pa. Animal Sciences North Allegheny Sr. High School
Jodi Cobb Diver Freshman Tallahassee, Fla. Florida State University School
Kaelan Daly Freestyle Sophomore Hatfield, Pa. Biology North Penn High School
Gillian Davey Breaststroke/im Senior Urbandale, Iowa Kinesiology Waukee Senior High School
Sofia Davis Backstroke/Breaststroke Junior Lovettsville, Va. Journalism The Madeira School
Abby Devereaux Diver Sophomore Colleyville, Texas Journalism Colleyville Heritage High School
Megan Drumm Freestyle Junior Forest Hill, Md. Engineering Bel Air High School
Bridget Engel Breaststroke Junior Springfield, Ohio Biology Catholic Central High School (Springfield)
Grace Frericks Freestyle/Backstroke Freshman Cedar Falls, Iowa Cedar Falls High School
Annie Galvin Backstroke/IM Sophomore Ames, Iowa Kinesiology Ames High School
Izzy Gati Butterfly/Freestyle Fifth Year El Dorado, Ark. Kinesiology The Madeira School (Va.)
Kaitlyn Golyski Freestyle Freshman Aiken, S.C. South Aiken High School
Breckin Gormley Freestyle/Butterfly/IM Freshman Almonte, Ontario, Canada Carleton Place High School
Lydia Hanlon Butterfly/Backstroke Freshman Tallahassee, Fla. Lawton Chiles High School
Megan Hartlieb Freestyle/Backstroke Sophomore Mequon, Wis. Business Marketing Homestead High School
Kyndal Knight Diver Fifth Year Stanley, N.C. Marketing and Management East Gaston High School
Leah Luckett Backstroke/Freestyle/IM Junior South Lebanon, Ohio Psychology Kings High School
Claire McDaniels Diver Junior
Marin McKee Freestyle Freshman Virginia Beach, Va. Norfolk Academy
Beth McNeese Freestyle/Butterfly Senior Katy, Texas English Seven Lakes High School
Olivia Mendenhall Breast Sophomore Springfield, Mo. Dietetics Kickapoo High School
Jodi Ogle Backstroke/IM Senior Simpsonville, S.C. Biomedical Engineering Mauldin High School East Carolina University
Tori Orcutt Breaststroke/IM Junior Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. Psychology Fort Walton Beach High School
Denise Phelan Breast/IM Freshman Commack, N.Y. Commack High School
Lauren Poole IM/Breaststroke Senior Crofton, Md. Sociology South River High School
Lucy Reber Backstroke/IM Freshman Hudson, Ohio Hudson High School
Anna Havens Rice Butterfly/Breaststroke/IM Junior Greenville, S.C. Chemistry Greenville High School
Kristyn Sabol Freestyle/Butterfly Junior Dublin, Ohio Psychology Dublin Coffman High School
Morgan Southall Diver Senior Amelia, Ohio West Clermont High School
Paige Taber Backstroke/IM Freshman The Woodlands, Texas The Woodlands High School
Stella Todd Fly/Free/IM Freshman Richardson, Texas Bishop Lynch High School
Maddie Welborn Freestyle/Backstroke Sophomore Katy, Texas Human Health Sciences Seven Lakes High School
Kaitlynn Wheeler Freestyle Senior Loami, Ill. Home School
Kaylee Williams Freestyle Junior Howell, Mich. Kinesiology Hartland High School

Swimming & Diving Staff

Name Position
Lars Jorgensen Head Coach
Ted Hautau Head Diving Coach
Michael Camper Associate Head Coach
Maclin Simpson Associate Head Coach
Jordan Lieberman Assistant Coach
Geena Freriks Assistant Coach