Track & Field

Men’s Roster

Full Bio

Jake Allen

Distance/XC - Sophomore

Full Bio

Myles Anders

Sprints - Graduate Student

Full Bio

Ryan Avare

Throws - Junior

Full Bio

Theo Bachmann

Distance/XC - Freshman

Full Bio

Donsten Brown

Jumps - Freshman

Full Bio

Luke Brown

Jumps - Freshman

Full Bio

Logan Coles

Throws - Freshman

Full Bio

Matt Duvall

Distance/XC - Sophomore

Full Bio

McLean Griffin

Distance/XC - Junior

Full Bio

Ethan Kern

Distance/XC - Sophomore

Full Bio

John Kruzel

Throws - Sophomore

Full Bio

Jonah Mitchell

Distance/XC - Sophomore

Full Bio

Harper Moore

Distance/XC - Sophomore

Full Bio

Dalton Shepler

Pole Vault - Sophomore

Full Bio

Jacob Smith

Sprints - Senior

Full Bio

Jacob Sobota

Pole Vault/Multi - Graduate Student

Full Bio

Josh Sobota

Throws - Senior

Full Bio

Jackson Watts

Distance/XC - Freshman

Full Bio

Shane Williams

Distance/XC - Junior

Full Bio

Aaron Withrow

Distance/XC - Junior

Women’s Roster

Full Bio

Jenna Gearing

Graduate Student

Full Bio

Tori Herman

Distance/XC - Sophomore

Full Bio

Kaylie Kenne

Distance/XC - Junior

Full Bio

DeAnna Martin

Distance/XC - Junior

Full Bio

Phoebe McCowan

Distance/XC - Freshman

Full Bio

Natalie Molotky

Distance/XC - Sophomore

Full Bio

Jenna Schwinghamer

Distance/XC - Sophomore

Full Bio

Eliza Scoggin

Distance/XC - Sophomore

Full Bio

Athena Young

Distance/XC - Sophomore

Track & Field Staff

full bio

Hakon DeVries

Assistant Coach - Distance/XC

full bio

Tim Hall

Assistant Coach

full bio

Kris Grimes

Assistant Coach

full bio

Keith McBride

Assistant Coach

full bio

Cory Thalheimer

Director of Operations

full bio

Nick Parks

Volunteer Coach

full bio

Katy Kunc

Graduate Assistant

Men’s Roster

Name Position Class Hometown High school Previous School Major Social
Dylan Allen Distance/XC Senior Louisville, KY Male High School
Jake Allen Distance/XC Sophomore Naperville, Ill. Naperville North
Myles Anders Sprints Graduate Student League City, Texas Clear Springs High School Texas State University
Ryan Avare Throws Junior Lexington, Ky. Lexington Catholic High School Transylvania University
Theo Bachmann Distance/XC Freshman Crestwood, Ky. South Oldham High School
Nathaniel Bann Senior Kingston, Jamaica Kingston College Business and economics
Andre Bollam-Godbott Graduate Student Brunswick, Ohio Brunswick High School Akron
Jacob Brizendine Junior La Grange, KY Oldham County
Donsten Brown Jumps Freshman Paducah, Ky. McCracken County High School
Luke Brown Jumps Freshman Kingston, Jamaica Calabar High School
Tai Brown Senior Brooklyn, NY Midwood High School
Michael Browning Throws Junior Hebron, CT Rham High School
Trey Causey III Jumps Senior Stockbridge, GA John Handley HS
Logan Coles Throws Freshman Woonsocket, R.I. Woonsocket High School
Keaton Daniel Pole Vault Junior Henderson, Nev. Coronado
Matt Duvall Distance/XC Sophomore Pickerington, OH Pickerington North
Brian Faust Sprints Senior Atlanta, Ga. Marist School Purdue
Daroyce Flemons Throws Sophomore Paducah, Ky. Paducah Tilghman
McLean Griffin Distance/XC Junior Naperville, IL Naperville North
Rodney Heath Jr. Sophomore Liberty Township, Ohio Lakota East
Langston Jackson Sprints Junior Lexington, KY Henry Clay
Joseph Jardine Senior Mohrsville, Pennsylvania Schuylkill Valley Materials Engineering
Alex Justus Distance/XC Freshman Maineville, Ohio Kings High School
Ethan Kern Distance/XC Sophomore Elmhurst, Ill. York
Patrick Kimball Graduate Student Pittsburgh, Pa. Mount Lebanon High School Akron
John Kruzel Throws Sophomore Frankfort, Ill. Lincoln-Way East
Lance Lang Junior St. Louis, MO McCluer North HS
Kennedy Lightner Sprints Junior North Little Rock, Ark. North Little Rock
Rahman Minor Fifth Year Indianapolis, Indiana Pike HS Purdue Health Promotion
Jonah Mitchell Distance/XC Sophomore Greenville, Ky. Muhlenberg County
Harper Moore Distance/XC Sophomore Pickerington, Ohio Pickerington North
Beck O'Daniel Hurdles Sophomore Louisville, KY St. Xavier HS
Joseph Palmer Jumps Junior Louisville, KY Moore HS
Matthew Peare Fifth Year North Canton, Ohio Hoover HS
Patrick Schaefer Senior Louisville, KY St. Xavier
Dalton Shepler Pole Vault Sophomore Vandalia, Ohio Butler
Jacob Smith Sprints Senior Acworth, Georgia Allatoona
Jacob Sobota Pole Vault/Multi Graduate Student Knoxville, Tenn. Buford High School Duke
Josh Sobota Throws Senior Knoxville, Tennessee Bearden Management
Robert Springfield III Jumps Senior Louisville, Kentucky Trinity Business Management
Dwight St. Hillaire Fifth Year Belle Garden, Trinidad and Tobago Bishops Kaizen Panthers
Gabriel Szalay Senior Wadsworth, Ohio Wadsworth High School
Trevor Warren Senior Louisville, KY Trinity HS
Jackson Watts Distance/XC Freshman Slaughters, Ky. Madisonville North Hopkins High School
Kenroy Williams Graduate Student Lyssons, St. Thomas Donald Quarrie
Shane Williams Distance/XC Junior Louisville, KY Trinity High School
Aaron Withrow Distance/XC Junior Scott Depot, WV Winfield High School
Lincoln Young Senior Bozeman, Montana Manhattan Christian Digital Media and Design

Women’s Roster

Name Position Class Hometown High school Previous School Major Social
Simisola Akinrinsola Senior Indianapolis, Ind. Ben Davis High School Purdue
Maggie Aydt Distance/XC Freshman Paducah, KY McCracken County High School
Shadajah Ballard Junior Chesapeake, VA Western Branch
Imani Barnes Freshman Indianapolis, Ind. Cathedral High School
Perri Bockrath Senior Centerville, Ohio Archbishop Alter HS Loyola Marymount
Rachel Boice Senior Crestwood, Ky. Oldham County High School
Carolyn Boyke-Johnson Freshman Haines City, Fla. Haines
Shanera Cambric Freshman Lansing, Ill. Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) High School
Sophie Carrier Senior Shaker Heights, Ohio Shaker Heights High School
Amaya Chadwick Senior Piscataway, N.J. Union Catholic
Anthaya Charlton Freshman Nassau, Bahamas St. Augustine's College Star Trackers T&F Club Bahamas
Alayna Chase Freshman Atlanta, Ga. Booker T Washington High School
Patrice Cornelious Sophomore Dearborn, Mich. Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
Karimah Davis Senior Wellington, Fla. Palm Beach Central
Mandy Dickerson Freshman Birmingham, Ala. John Carroll High School
Areti Filipidou Freshman Ioannina, Greece
Cierra Fogg Freshman Garner, N.C. Garner Senior High School
Sophie Galloway Freshman Mayfield, Ky. Marshall County HS Arkansas
Jade Gates Senior St. Louis, Mo. Incarnate Word
Jenna Gearing Graduate Student Sautee Nacoochee, Ga. White County Clemson
Anna Guerra Sophomore McDonald, Ohio McDonald
Kaylyn Heath Junior Liberty Township, Ohio Lakota East
Tori Herman Distance/XC Sophomore Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head
Alexis Holmes Senior Hamden, CT Cheshire Academy
Jasmine Jackson Sophomore Alpharetta, Ga. Alpharetta HS
Kendall Jordan Freshman Burlington, N.C. Hugh Cummings High School
Kaylie Kenne Distance/XC Junior Wadsworth, OH Medina-Highland High School
Darci Khan Junior Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge HS
Jaida Knowles Sophomore Nassau, Bahamas St. Augustines
Kaitlyn Lacy Senior Louisville, Ky. Male High School
Molly Leppelmeier Fifth Year McComb, Ohio McComb Purdue Computer science
Mallory Liggett Senior Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head High School
Bryanna Lucas Distance/XC Junior Louisville, KY Central High School
DeAnna Martin Distance/XC Junior Valley Stream, NY Valley Stream South
Dynasty McClennon Freshman Humble, Texas Humble Summer Creek High School
Phoebe McCowan Distance/XC Freshman London, Ky. South Laurel High School
Sarah Michels Senior Louisville, Ky. Assumption HIgh School
Dajour Miles Junior Aurora, IL West Aurora HS
Natalie Molotky Distance/XC Sophomore Washington, MI Romeo High School
Leah Moore Freshman New Haven, Conn. Hillhouse High School
Megan Moss Junior Nassau, Bahamas St. Augustine's College
Payton Phillips Freshman Carrollton, Ga. Carrollton High School
Mollie Roden Distance/XC Freshman Colorado Springs, Colo. Rampart High School
Masai Russell Senior Potomac, Maryland Bullis Health Science
Jenna Schwinghamer Distance/XC Sophomore Springboro, Ohio Springboro
Eliza Scoggin Distance/XC Sophomore Fox Lake, Ill. Fox Lake High School
Seven Simms Freshman Baytown, Texas Baytown Goose Creek Memorial High School
Abby Steiner Senior Dublin, Ohio Dublin Coffman Human Health Sciences
Siobhan Szerencsits Senior Lewis Center, Ohio Olentangy
Kelli Walsh Senior Centerville, Ohio Centerville High School
Annika Williams Junior Calvert, TX College Station HS
Juliann Williams Distance/XC Freshman Beavercreek, Ohio Beavercreek High School
Meg Wilson Sophomore Brentwood, Tenn. Brentwood High School
Athena Young Distance/XC Sophomore Morgantown, W.Va. Morgantown

Track & Field Staff

Name Position
Lonnie Greene Head Coach
Hakon DeVries Assistant Coach - Distance/XC
Tim Hall Assistant Coach
Kris Grimes Assistant Coach
Keith McBride Assistant Coach
Debbie Ferguson McKenzie Assistant Coach
Cory Thalheimer Director of Operations
Daniel Roberts Volunteer Coach
Devynne Charlton Volunteer Coach
Nick Parks Volunteer Coach
Christian Coleman Volunteer Coach
Katy Kunc Graduate Assistant
Maigan Williams Student Manager
Marshae Dorsey Student Manager