Track & Field

BrandonMiller

  • position Sprints
  • class Junior
  • Hometown Fenton, Mich.
  • High school Fenton High School
  • Previous School Grand Valley State
  • Major Kinesiology

https://tfrrs.org/athletes/7976668/Kentucky/Brandon_Miller.html

Personal Bests:

Indoor:

60 – 6.92

200 – 20.68

300 – 33.64

Outdoor:

100 – 10.68 (-0.1)

200 – 20.60 (1.3)

400 – 47.38

In The Record Book:

  • Member of indoor 4×400 meter relay team that ranks 8th all-time with a time of 3:06.14 set in 2022
  • Ranks 4th all-time in the indoor 200m with a time of 20.68 set in 2023
  • Ranks 8th all-time in the outdoor 200m with a time of 20.60 set in 2023
  • Member of outdoor 4×100 meter relay team that ranks 6th all-time with a time of 39.36 set in 2023
  • Member of outdoor 4×400 meter relay team that ranks 4th all-time with a time of 3:02.05 set in 2023

2023-24 (Junior)

Indoor

  • Placed 6th in the 60-meter dash with a time of 6.92 at the Indiana Early Bird meet
  • Placed 2nd in the 200m with a time of 21.44 at the Indiana Early Bird meet
  • Member of 4×400 relay team that won with a time of 3:14.30 at the Indiana Early Bird meet

2022-23 (Sophomore)

Outdoor

  • Member of 4×400 relay team that won with a time of 3:05.87 at the UCF Black & Gold Invite
  • Won the 200 meters with a personal best time of 20.60 at the UCF Black & Gold Invite that ranks 7th on the UK all-time performers list
  • Placed 41st with a personal best time of 47.38 in the 400m at the Tom Jones Memorial
  • Member of 4×400 that won with a season best time of 3:02.05 at the Tom Jones Memorial that ranks 4th on the UK all-time performers list
  • Member of 4×100 relay team that won with a season best 39.36 at the Michael Johnson Invitational that is No. 6 on the UK all-time performers list
  • Placed 9th in the 200m with a time of 20.78 (0.2) at the Michael Johnson Invitational
  • Member of 4×100 relay team that won with a time of 39.39 at the Jim Green Invitational
  • Member of 4×400 relay team that won with a time of 3:08.07 at the Jim Green Invitational
  • Won the 200m with a time of 20.94 at the Jim Green Invitational
  • Member of 4×100 relay team that placed sixth with a time of 39.67 at the SEC Outdoor Championships
  • Member of 4×400 relay team that placed 4th with a time of 3:02.31 at the SEC Outdoor Championships
  • Placed 21st with a time of 20.95 in the 200m at the NCAA East Preliminaries

Indoor

  • Member of 4×400 team that won Commonwealth College Opener with a 3:11.14.
  • Set a career best and finished 3rd in the 300 meters (33.64) at the Commonwealth College Opener.
  • Member of the 4×400 team that won the Rod McCravy Memorial with a 3:11.64
  • Won the 200 meters (20.98) at the Rod McCravy Memorial.
  • Member of 4×400 team that placed 2nd with a 3:06.72 at the TTU Red Raider Open.
  • Placed 2nd at the TTU Red Raider Open in the 200 meters (20.80).
  • Member of the 4×400 team that won the Arkansas Qualifier with a 3:06.14.
  • Scored points for the Wildcats at the SEC Championships after setting a career best in the 2oo meters with a 20.68.

2021-22 (Freshman) (Grand Valley St.)

  • Finished first at the NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championship in the 200m recording a time of 21.02… Set a personal-best in the 200m with a time of 20.79 clenching first at the GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship… Ran the 100m with a personal-best of 10.68 at the Kennesaw State Invitational… Placed first in the 4×400 with a time of 3:13.70 at the GVSU Holiday Open… Set a personal-best time of 6.92 in the 60m…
Read more